Leadership Academy Alumni

2015-2016 Leadership Academy Alumni:

Mary Allen, Cantata Adult Life Services
Seth Awes, Covenant Retirement Communities
Pamela Blatter, Friendship Senior Options
Stacy Brenton, Washington Christian Village
Molly Brewster, Brookdale Lakeview
Dean Dellaria, Friendship Senior Options
Daniel Diaz, Covenant Retirement Communities
Alex Doty, Westminster Place
Melissa Gelfand, CJE SeniorLife
Entela Gjika, The Garlands of Barrinton
Gideon Haynes IV, Monarch Landing
Megan Letts, Monarch Landing
Glady Macapagal, Pathway Senior Living
Rose Malcolm, Consecra Housing Network
Julia Milne, Pathway Senior Living
Emily Mysel, CJE SeniorLife
Donald Olsen, Admiral at the Lake
Rick Paisley, Friendship Senior Options
Linda Schaller, Brookdale Senior Living
Jennifer Smith, Mather LifeWays
Greta Sullivan, Stillwater Senior Living
Patar Tantular, Clark-Lindsey Village
Jennifer Timmer, Brookdale Senior Living
Deana Wilson, Presence Life Connections


2014-2015 Leadership Academy Alumni:

Renee Bogard, Brookdale Plaza Lisle
Erika Boltz, Brookdale Plaza Lake Shore Drive
Samantha Breden, Lutheran Life Communities
Laurie Brown, Christian Homes
Mary Beth Elster, Mather LifeWays
Gerri Fiterman Persin, CJE SeniorLife 
Susan Franklin, St. Andrew's Management Services, Inc. 
Stacy Gordon, CJE SeniorLife
Melissa Laffey, Wesley Willows
Kellijo Leach, Clark-Lindsey Village
Paula Ledbetter, Mather LifeWays
Jill Lund, The Garlands of Barrington
Timothy Pardun, Brookdale Hawthorn Lakes
Janice Pritchard, Victory Centre of River Oaks
Jennifer Roach, Monarch Landing
Julie Roberts, Monarch Landing
Elliot Triplett, Beacon Hill
Ronald Wilcox, Clark-Lindsey Village
Pamela Wyatt, Villa Scalabrini Nursing and Rehabilitation Center


2013-2014 Leadership Academy Alumni:

Istvan Abdai, The Garlands of Barrington
Rikki Brady, Clark-Lindsey Village
Janet Cowan, Presence St. Anne Center
Sandra Crasko, Chicagoland Methodist Senior Services
Michael Duffy, Good Samaritan Home of Quincy
Jon Dunker, Covenant Retirement Communities
Jacqueline Foss, The Birches Assisted Living
Alice Franks, Cantata Adult Life Services
Michele Heil, Clark-Lindsey Village
Jo Hilliard, Christian Homes
Angela Jalloh, CJE SeniorLife - Lieberman Center for Health and Rehabilitation
Zalina Jones, Catholic Charities
Nina Kuzniak, Mather LifeWays
Nancy Leng Wing, Consecra Housing Network
Diana Naser, Fairhaven Christian Retirement Center
Cate O'Brien, Mather LifeWays
Rex Paisley, Lutheran Life Communities
Alpana Patel, Presence Health
Kristina Prosser, Catholic Charities
Dennis Trautvetter, Three Crowns Park
Tammy Watkins, Monarch Landing
Jennifer Weininger, CJE SeniorLife - Weinberg Community for Senior Living
Tim Wiley, Snyder Village